Archdiocese of Boston

Catholic Committee on Scouting

Archdiocese of Boston Catholic Committee on Scouting - Adult Award History

Adult Award History

2016
Bronze Pelican Award

Amy Bettencourt, St. Thomas Villanova Parish, Wilmington, MA
Silvia Silva, St. Edith Stein Parish, Brockton, MA
Frank West Sr.,St. Thomas Villanova Parish, Wilmington, MA

2016
St. George Emblem

Mark Niedzielski, St. Rose of Lima Parish, Northborough, MA

2016
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Medal

Kimberly Meehan, St. Paul Parish, Wellesley, MA

2015
Bronze Pelican Award

Marie Erwin, Holy Family Parish, Rockland, MA
Mark Niedzielski, St. Rose of Lima Parish, Northboro, MA
Therese M. Sullivan, St. Clare Parish, Braintree, MA

2015
St. George Emblem

L. Chris Hammer, Our Lady f Fatima Parish, Sudbury, MA
Dr. Elmer C. Lupton, St. Mary/St Catherine Parish Collaborative, Charlestown, MA
Grayce D. Troiano, Our Lady of the Assumption Parish, Marshfield, MA

2014
Bronze Pelican Award

Fr. Marc Bishop, pastor St. Rita and St. Margaurite, Lowell, MA
Shawn Santerre, St. John the Baptist, Salem, MA
Laura Faubert Schneider, Immaculate Conception parish, Weymouth, MA
Ned Judge, St. Maruguerite D’Youville parish, Dracut, MA
Catherine McCabe, Immaculate Conception Parish, Weymouth, MA

2014
St. George Emblem

John Cuddy, St. Patrick Parish, Lawrence, MA
Candice Martell, St. Blaise, Bellingham, MA

2014
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Medal

Marianne Gilligan, Holy Family Parish, Rockland, MA

2013
Bronze Pelican Award

Kate Anderson, St. Thomas Aquinas, Bridegwater, MA
James Burke, St. Clare, Braintree, MA
Joyce Rudolph, Old South Congregational, Weymouth, MA
James Quinn, Holy Redeemer, Merrimac, MA
Susan Werner, Holy Ghost, Weymouth, MA

2013
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Medal

Rev. James DiPerri, Our Lady Comforter of the Afflicted, Waltham, MA
Sr. Kathleen Moran, CSJ, St. Luke, Belmont, MA
Rev. Gerard Petringa, St. Luke, Belmont, MA

2012
Bronze Pelican Award

Lorraine Corbiel, St. Rita, Lowell, MA
Roy Corbiel, St. Rita, Lowell, MA
John Cuddy, St. Patrick, Lawrence, MA
Ann Danby, St. John the Baptist, Quincy, MA
Rev. David Lewis, St. Adelaide, Peabody, MA
Rev. John MacInnis, St. John the Baptist, Peabody, MA
Max St. Louis, St. Mary, Randolph, MA
Grayce Troiano, Our Lady of the Assumption, Marshfield, MA
Rev. Raymond Van De Moortell, St. Adelaide, Peabody, MA

2012
St. George Emblem

Rich Carlson, St. Jerome, Weymouth, MA
Frank Harrington, St. Adelaide, Peabody, MA
Len Zandrow, Our Lady of Sorrows, Sharon, MA

2012
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Medal

Deb Abbott, St. Cecilia, Ashland, MA
Brenda MacLeod, St. Luke, Belmont, MA

2012
St. Anne Medal

Msgr. Peter Conley, Pastor, St. Jude, Norfolk, MA
Marie Erwin, Holy Family, Rockland, MA

2011
Bronze Pelican Award

Denise Botsolis, MA
Rich Carlson, St. Jerome, Weymouth, MA
Jan Gunther
Frank Harrington, St. Adelaide, Peabody, MA
Ruth Lackie, St. Agnes, Middleton, MA
Len Zandrow, Our Lady of Sorrows, Sharon, MA

2011
St. George Emblem

Trisha Carlson, St. Jerome, Weymouth, MA
Joyce Jordan

2011
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Medal

Vicky Nord

2010
St. George Emblem

Ronald Ehnes
Ray Theberge
Carol A. Thomas

 


Webmaster | Archdiocese of Boston, Catholic Committee on Scouting